Sempervivum 'Jade Rose'

image to come

Green and rosy red foliage with alternative layers of color. Green and maroon flowers appear between June and July.

Hens and Chicks is a true nostalgia plant. Its curious, fleshy leaf rosettes will grow in crevices, walls, or almost anywhere that has good drainage. The flowers are coarse and rise high above the leaves. Great for edging, pots, rock gardens, and accenting hardscape features. Very adaptable.

Botanical Name
Sempervivum 'Jade Rose'
Common Name
Jade Rose Hens and Chicks
Bloom
Summer
Color
Red
Family
Crassulaceae
Height
2-4"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search