Sedum Takesimense Atlantis

image to come

Found on the volcanic islands off of Korea, this variegated form of Sedum likes bright shade and adequate moisture—this is not your typical Sedum! Creamy white edges really make this Sedum glow in the shade, and it does well in containers. Great edger and flowers yellow in mid-summer. PPAF#27454

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens.

Botanical Name
Sedum Takesimense Atlantis
Common Name
Atlantis Stonecrop
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Crassulaceae
Height
6"
Hardy to Zone
4-8
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
10"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search