Sedum Lime Zinger

Sedum ‘Lime Zinger’

Sedum ‘Lime Zinger’ is a low ground cover with bright green leaves with a red picotee on the edge of each leaf. Ideal for containers, mass plantings, and even green roof systems. Looks great along pathways or at the front of the garden bed.

Top photo courtesy of Walters Gardens.

 

Botanical Name
Sedum Lime Zinger
Common Name
Lime Zinger Stonecrop
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Crassulaceae
Height
4-6"
Hardy to Zone
4-9
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search