Sedum 'John Creech'

Sedum ‘John Creech’

An excellent ground cover for sunny areas. Pink flowers appear in June.

Sedums are fleshy-leaved, succulent perennials are not just for rock gardens. They are tough and vigorous but not invasive, and outlast most herbaceous plants each fall. Many provide winter interest. They are drought tolerant and have clustered, starry flowers that can be quite showy. Best in full sun.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Sedum 'John Creech'
Common Name
John Creech Stonecrop
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Crassulaceae
Height
2"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search