Sedum 'Dazzleberry'

image to come

A groundcover-type Sedum with blue-grey foliage and large rosy blossoms. PP#22457.

A member of the Sunsparkler® Series – Bred recently by Chris Hansen in the upper Midwest. These have some of the best growth habits, attractive foliage and extended bloom time that we’ve seen. They retain their attractive coloration from spring through fall and are free of the leaf scorch that can often afflict Sedums. They also work well in containers and green roof systems.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Botanical Name
Sedum 'Dazzleberry'
Common Name
Dazzleberry Stonecrop
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Crassulaceae
Height
6-8"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search