Sedum 'Bertram Anderson'

image to come

A pretty, gray-purple foliaged Sedum with starry pink flowers. Great for rock gardens, edging, or front of a border! Happiest in dry conditions. Dusty pink flowers appear between July and September.

Sedums are fleshy-leaved, succulent perennials are not just for rock gardens. They are tough and vigorous but not invasive, and outlast most herbaceous plants each fall. Many provide winter interest. They are drought tolerant and have clustered, starry flowers that can be quite showy. Best in full sun.

Botanical Name
Sedum 'Bertram Anderson'
Common Name
Bertram Anderson Stonecrop
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Crassulaceae
Height
6-12"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search