Sedum 'Autumn Joy'

Sedum ‘Autumn Joy’

A classic, spectabile type renewed for its fall color, four-season interest, and hardiness. Pink flowers that deepen to bronze appear between September and October.

Sedums are fleshy-leaved, succulent perennials are not just for rock gardens. They are tough and vigorous but not invasive, and outlast most herbaceous plants each fall. Many provide winter interest. They are drought tolerant and have clustered, starry flowers that can be quite showy. Best in full sun.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Sedum 'Autumn Joy'
Common Name
Autumn Joy Stonecrop
Bloom
Autumn
Color
Red
Family
Crassulaceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search