Salvia nemorosa 'Eveline'

Salvia nemorosa ‘Eveline’

This hardy Salvia has great flower impact, with its bicolor purple and pink flowers and neat upright habit. It has attractive, gray toned foliage and butterflies love it. PP#14905. Zones:4-9. Care tips: Deadheading encourages a long bloom period. Plants can be cut back to basal growth.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

Botanical Name
Salvia nemorosa 'Eveline'
Common Name
Eveline Sage
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
24-30"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search