Rudbeckia subtomentosa 'Little Henry'

image to come

A shorter form of ‘Henry Eilers.’ It also blooms two weeks earlier and shares the same unique narrow quills as its parent. Yellow flowers with brown centers appear between August and October. PP#23590.

Photo courtesy of North Creek Nurseries, Inc.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Rudbeckia subtomentosa 'Little Henry'
Common Name
Quilled Dwarf Rudbeckia
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
36-48"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search