Rudbeckia fulgida var.sullivantii 'Little Goldstar'

image to come

This compact Rudbeckia has as many as 80 flowers on one plant. It is great in the front of a border, along a pathway or in a container. Fun new introduction! Flowers in gold to orange shades appear between July and September.

Goldsturm is Perennial Plant Association’s 1999 Plant of the Year. Easy, low-maintenance, high-impact plant for massing or specimen. Long blooming, large flowers, and great seed heads. One of the best perennials!

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Rudbeckia fulgida var.sullivantii 'Little Goldstar'
Common Name
Little Goldstar Black-Eyed Susan
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Asteraceae
Height
14-16"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
14-16"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search