Gypsophila repens 'Rosea'

image to come

Forms a low mat of grey-green leaves topped with starry, soft pink flowers. Great for rock gardens or cascading over walls. Butterflies and hummingbirds love it.

Botanical Name
Gypsophila repens 'Rosea'
Common Name
Rosea Creeping Baby's Breath
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Height
4-6"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search