Potentilla tridentata

image to come

Vigorous ground cover for dry banks or rock gardens. Leaves resemble shrub potentillas and take on a reddish fall color. White flowers appear between June and July.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Potentilla tridentata
Common Name
Wineleaf Cinquefoil
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Rosaceae
Height
2-6"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search