Polemonium reptans 'Touch of Class'

image to come

A sport of  ‘Stairway to Heaven’, this Polemonium has delicate lacy foliage that forms a low mound. Leaves are green with a bright white edge. Flowers are pink that open to pale blue blossoms and appear between June and August. PP#19768.

Photo courtesy of Aris Horticulture Inc.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Polemonium reptans 'Touch of Class'
Common Name
Touch of Class Jacob's Ladder
Bloom
Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Polemoniaceae
Height
14"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search