Phlox Paparazzi TM 'Adele'

image to come

Pale lavender or pink flowers appear between April and May. PPAF.

Paparazzi Series is a new series with parentage from Phlox subulata and divaricata. They have wonderful colors, great shelf life, and best of all good landscape value.

Phlox divaricata and stolonifera are New England natives. We carry only cultivers, which is why they don’t appear on our New England Woodlander list.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Phlox Paparazzi TM 'Adele'
Common Name
Adele Garden Phlox
Bloom
Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Polemoniaceae
Height
6"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search