Phlox Paparazzi 'Paris'

image to come

Fragrant. Attracts birds and butterflies. Long blooming and tolerates a wide range of conditions. Deer resistant. Deep green spreading foliage. PP#23705.

Paparazzi Series is a new series with parentage from Phlox subulata and divaricata. They have wonderful colors, great shelf life, and best of all good landscape value.

Phlox divaricata and stolonifera are New England natives. We carry only cultivers, which is why they don’t appear on our New England Woodlander list.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Phlox Paparazzi 'Paris'
Common Name
Paris Phlox
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Blue
Family
Polemoniaceae
Height
5"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search