Penstemon digitalis 'Husker Red Improved'

image to come

This improved variety has redder and more intense foliage. White flowers appear between June and July.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Penstemon digitalis 'Husker Red Improved'
Common Name
Husker Red Improved Beardtongue
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun
Spacing
12-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search