Papaver nudicaule 'Wonderland'

image to come

The Iceland poppies are popular for their vibrant drifts of silken spring flowers. Although short lived, they will seed in and form large colonies. We are offering a mixed seed selection which flowers for a longer time than the species. Yellow, pink, orange, and white flowers appear between May and July.

Botanical Name
Papaver nudicaule 'Wonderland'
Common Name
Wonderland Iceland Poppy
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Mixed Colors
Family
Papaveraceae
Height
12-16"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search