Paeonia White Towers

image to come

Fragrant double white flowers tower above deep green foliage. This is the perfect midseason white Peony for that early summer garden. Great for moon gardens as the white flowers really stand out in the long summer evenings. Fragrant flowers have a long vase life. Be sure to put some rich compost around the plant in the spring, but do not bury the crown.

Photo courtesy of Euro Hosta.

Botanical Name
Paeonia White Towers
Common Name
White Towers Peony
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
36"
Hardy to Zone
3-8
Light
Sun
Spacing
24-36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search