Paeonia suffruticosa 'Lilith'

image to come

Single. ‘Lilith’ is known for its robust foliage and prolific, vibrant pink blooms. The delicate petals are pleasantly ruffled and open up slightly to reveal darker color flares. Vivid pink flowers appear in late spring.

Prized Tree Peonies are originally from China. They have distinctive dark, blue-green foliage and giant (4-12″) flowers. They need careful siting, excellent drainage, and protection from extreme conditions. Beautiful fall color.¬†We have a source for bare-root Tree Peonies that we are really happy with. They are massive and beautiful.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Paeonia suffruticosa 'Lilith'
Common Name
Lilith Tree Peony
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
36-48"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
36-48"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search