Paeonia 'Pink Kisses'

image to come

Semi-double to double. Numerous small pink petals with silver edging. Lightly scented.

These old fashioned classics are loved for their hardiness and unbelievable blooms.

Photo courtesy of Klehm’s Song Sparrow Farm and Nursery.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Paeonia 'Pink Kisses'
Common Name
Pink Kisses Peony
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
26"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24-30"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search