Paeonia 'Over Easy'

Paeonia ‘Over Easy’

Japanese. Cheery up-facing blooms with white petals and wide yellow stamens. Mildly scented. Photo on top left courtesy of Klehm’s Song Sparrow Farm and Nursery.

These old fashioned classics are loved for their hardiness and unbelievable blooms.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Paeonia 'Over Easy'
Common Name
Over Easy Peony
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
30"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24-30"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search