Paeonia 'June Rose'

image to come

Double. Fragrant, large deep rose-pink flowers.

These old fashioned classics are loved for their hardiness and unbelievable blooms.

Photo courtesy of Klehm’s Song Sparrow Farm and Nursery.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Paeonia 'June Rose'
Common Name
June Rose Peony
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
30-36"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
30-36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search