Paeonia ITOH Garden Treasure

Semi-doubled yellow flowers with red center flares and a lemon fragrance. One of the earliest ITOH’s developed, this is one of the few to be used as a cut flower and grown for the floral industry. It has possibly the longest bloom time of all ITOH’s—up to 6 weeks!

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Paeonia ITOH Garden Treasure
Common Name
Garden Treasure Intersectional Peony
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
36"
Hardy to Zone
3-9
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search