Paeonia Immaculee

image to come

The double flowered Peony is an old fashioned classic loved for its hardiness and unbelievable bloom. They have rounded flowers in which all (or most) of the stamens are developed into petals, giving that wonderful exuberant look. They rarely need dividing but if you want to spread the wealth, divide in the fall and make sure to plant the growing eyes 2″ below the surface. Care tips: Deadhead after flowers fade for a neat appearance. Immaculee is a semi-double with a small dash of red in the center of white flowers.

Botanical Name
Paeonia Immaculee
Common Name
Immaculee Peony
Bloom
Spring
Color
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
28-32"
Hardy to Zone
3-8
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24-36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search