Paeonia 'Heidi'

Paeonia ‘Heidi’

Japanese. Pink with coral center.

These old fashioned classics are loved for their hardiness and unbelievable blooms.

Top photo courtesy of Klehm’s Song Sparrow Farm and Nursery.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Paeonia 'Heidi'
Common Name
Heidi Peony
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
26"
Hardy to Zone
2
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
30"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search