Paeonia Green Lotus

image to come

Striking single designer Peony with a wild color, white with lime streaking and soft pink highlights. Care tips: Deadhead after flowers fade to keep up neat appearance.

Botanical Name
Paeonia Green Lotus
Common Name
Green Lotus Peony
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
28-32"
Hardy to Zone
3-8
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
32"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search