Paeonia Flame

Flame has single crimson red flowers with orange to coral highlights and a yellow center and flowers in early spring. Sturdy stems rarely need staking, and its compact size makes it ideal for the middle of the garden bed. Flowers are cup shaped.

Botanical Name
Paeonia Flame
Common Name
Flame Peony
Bloom
Spring
Color
Red
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
3-8
Light
Sun
Spacing
36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search