Paeonia 'Festiva Maxima'

image to come

Double white blooms with red flecks. Fragrant.

These old fashioned classics are loved for their hardiness and unbelievable blooms.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Paeonia 'Festiva Maxima'
Common Name
Festiva Maxima Peony
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Paeoniaceae
Height
36"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
36"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search