Pachysandra terminalis 'Green Sheen'

image to come

A newer introduction with smaller, high-gloss leaves. Slower growing but very choice. White flowers appear between April and May.

Japanese Spurge is the old faithful ground cover. Hardly and reliable.

Botanical Name
Pachysandra terminalis 'Green Sheen'
Common Name
Green Sheen Japanese Spurge
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Buxaceae
Height
6-8"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
6"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search