Pachysandra procumbens

Pachysandra procumbens

Our native Pachysandra. Handsome foliage with varying shades of green and nice red color in the fall. Slower growing than Japanese Pachysandra with showier flowers. Deciduous. White flowers appear between April and May.

One of our New England Woodlanders: perennials that are native to New England, nursery propagated, but never collected from the wild; grown in New Hampshire.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Native to the United States.

Botanical Name
Pachysandra procumbens
Common Name
Allegheny Spurge
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Buxaceae
Height
6-9"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Shade
Spacing
6"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search