Lotus corniculatus 'Pleniflorus'

Lotus corniculatus ‘Pleniflorus’

This is a tough ground cover, lawn substitute or pathway perennial (takes foot traffic) with a double yellow flower. It stays neat and can be used to underplant almost anything. Yellow flowers appear between May and June.

Botanical Name
Lotus corniculatus 'Pleniflorus'
Common Name
Bird's Foot Trefoil
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Fabaceae
Height
2-4"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search