Limonium latifolium

image to come

A great seaside plant with airy heads of tiny flowers that dry well. Needs good drainage. Evergreen. Lavender blue flowers appear between July and September.

Botanical Name
Limonium latifolium
Common Name
Sea Lavender
Bloom
Late Summer
Color
Blue
Family
Plumbaginaceae
Height
24"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search