Lewisia longipetala 'Little Mango'

image to come

Tight rosettes with leathery, lance-shaped leaves on spring blooms the color of fleshy mango fruit. Dos not get rust or leaf crown rot. Yellowish-orange flowers appear between May and June.

Botanical Name
Lewisia longipetala 'Little Mango'
Common Name
Little Mango Bitterroot
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Portulacaeae
Height
12"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
10"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search