Lathyrus vernus

Lathyrus vernus

Lavender blue flowers appear between April and May.

Durable, early spring bloomer with pea-like flowers and ferny foliage that persists for most of the summer. drought tolerant and wonderful with Hellebores and Pulmonarias. Seeds in.

Botanical Name
Lathyrus vernus
Common Name
Spring Bush Pea
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Blue
Family
Fabaceae
Height
12"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Shade
Spacing
18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search