Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'

image to come

Very silvery-white leaves with a green margin and white flowers appearing between June and August.

Dead Nettles is a fast growing ground cover that will brighten shady areas. It also works well for edging or in woodland gardens to interweave with other plants. Distinctive, silvery foliage with green edges.

Botanical Name
Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'
Common Name
White Nancy Spotted Dead Nettle
Bloom
Summer
Color
White
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
6-8"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search