Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'

image to come

Silver leaves with green margin. Soft pink flowers appear between June and August.

Dead Nettles is a fast growing ground cover that will brighten shady areas. It also works well for edging or in woodland gardens to interweave with other plants. Distinctive, silvery foliage with green edges.

Botanical Name
Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'
Common Name
Pink Pewter Spotted Dead Nettle
Bloom
Summer
Color
Pink
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
6-8"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search