Lamiastrum 'Herman's Pride'

image to come

Herman’s Pride has very distinct metallic silver and green variegation, a real conversation piece. It forms a dense mounding clump and has hooded yellow flowers along each stem. Deer resistant. Soft yellow flowers appear between May and June.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Lamiastrum 'Herman's Pride'
Common Name
Herman's Pride Yellow Archangel
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Lamiaceae
Height
8-12"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-15"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search