Knautia 'Thunder and Lightning'

image to come

Compact selection. Light green leaves with white margins shaped like lightning bolts. Long blooming. Deep red-purple button flowers appear between June and September. PP#21437.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Botanical Name
Knautia 'Thunder and Lightning'
Common Name
Thunder and Lightning Knautia
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Dipsacaceae
Height
12-18"
Hardy to Zone
5
Light
Sun
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search