Iris sibirica 'Summer Revels'

image to come

Ruffled, butter-yellow blooms. Green mid-rib in style. Butter yellow flowers appear in June.

Siberian Iris has excellent landscape value with graceful, upright foliage and beautiful flowers. Can be used in the garden or bog, and left undisturbed for years.

Photo courtesy of De Vroomen Garden Products.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Iris sibirica 'Summer Revels'
Common Name
Summer Revels Siberian Iris
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Iridaceae
Height
24-36"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
15-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search