Iris sibirica 'Butter and Sugar'

image to come

 

‘Butter and Sugar’ has yellow and white flowers that appear in June. They have graceful, upright foliage, and beautiful flowers. Siberian Irises can be used in the garden or bog, and left undisturbed for years. Excellent landscape value.  Care tips: Deadhead to maintain vigor for next year’s bloom.

One of our Wicked Ruggeds, a list with our choices for perennials that stand the test of time... rugged, hardy and durable.

Botanical Name
Iris sibirica 'Butter and Sugar'
Common Name
Butter and Sugar Siberian Iris
Bloom
Summer
Color
Yellow/Gold
Family
Iridaceae
Height
28"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search