Iberis sempervirens Snowsation

image to come

‘Snowsation’ Candytuft has very large, pure white flowers on well branched stems. A nicely mounded habit, but would still appreciate some quick trims to keep tidy and to encourage re-blooming. Allow foliage to remain on the plant through the winter at the risk of cutting off flower buds! PPAF.

Photo courtesy of Ball Horticultural Inc.

Botanical Name
Iberis sempervirens Snowsation
Common Name
Snowsation Candytuft
Bloom
Spring
Color
White
Family
Brassicaceae
Height
8"
Hardy to Zone
4-9
Light
Sun
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search