Iberis sempervirens 'Purity'

Iberis sempervirens ‘Purity’

Extra large, clear white flowers. Dense growth habit. White flowers appear between May and June.

Tough, evergreen sub-shrub plant for edging and ground cover. Nice with spring bulbs. Flowers are a bright, pure white.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

Botanical Name
Iberis sempervirens 'Purity'
Common Name
Purity Candytuft
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Brassicaceae
Height
8"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
12-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search