Hosta 'Curly Fries'

image to come

Miniature with extremely wavy and rippled narrow chartreuse leaves. Forms small dense wiggly clumps. Unique texture! Great in small spots, containers, and edging.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

 

Botanical Name
Hosta 'Curly Fries'
Common Name
Curly Fries Plaintain Lily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Liliaceae
Height
6"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
16"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search