Hosta 'Cameo'

image to come

Miniature with small round green leaves surrounded by wide irregular creamy white margins. Attractive dark lavender flowers. Great for rock gardens, containers, and edging.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Botanical Name
Hosta 'Cameo'
Common Name
Cameo Plaintain Lily
Bloom
Summer
Color
Purple/Lavender/Violet
Family
Liliaceae
Height
4-6"
Hardy to Zone
3
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
12"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search