Heucherella 'Sweet Tea'

image to come

Tolerates hot, humid weather. The color is intense and changes with the season. Apricot-orange in the spring to coppery orange, russet, and cinnamon tones in the summer. White flowers appear between May and June. PP#21296.

Photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Botanical Name
Heucherella 'Sweet Tea'
Common Name
Sweet Tea Foamy Bells
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
20-27"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Sun
Spacing
18-23"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search