Heucherella 'Dayglow Pink'

image to come

Dark veins and very showy, bright pink flowers. Its semi-evergreen foliage that turns purple in winter. Bright pink flowers appear between May and July. PP# 12164.

Botanical Name
Heucherella 'Dayglow Pink'
Common Name
Dayglow Pink Foamy Bells
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
12-18"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade/Sun
Spacing
12-18"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search