Heucherella 'Brass Lantern'

Heucherella ‘Brass Lantern’

Glowing star shaped leaves of gold and apricot. Vigorous grower, large dense mass of white flowers. Heuchera villosa hybrid. PP#22396.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

Top photo courtesy of Walter’s Gardens Inc.

Botanical Name
Heucherella 'Brass Lantern'
Common Name
Brass Lantern Foamy Bells
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
12-18"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Shade
Spacing
18-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search