Heuchera 'Rave On'

Heuchera ‘Rave On’

This very floriferous Heuchera is a florist’s delight. Foliage is a deep greenish purple with a heavy silver overlay. Flowers in pink shades appear between May and July. PP#18127. Illegal propagation prohibited.

The photo on bottom left shows a variety or cultivar similar to the one above. It may be a different color or slightly different size, but it gives you an idea of what it will look like in a garden or landscape setting.

Heuchera are very long blooming with small, bell-like flowers high above clumped foliage. Their high, airy flowers are “see through,” so Coral Bells can be planted at the front. Most of our listings describe types; these have less showy flowers but stunning foliage that persists through the season. Although these are listed as shade perennials, most of them have better color with some sun as long as the soil is moist.

Botanical Name
Heuchera 'Rave On'
Common Name
Rave On Coral Bells
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
Pink
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
8"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Part Shade
Spacing
14"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search