Heuchera Guacamole

image to come

Guacamole has mounding lime green leaves and creamy white flowers that appear in May. This Heuchera likes consistently moist soil, and looks great in masses. Also suitable for containers, Guacamole sets off dark foliage plants very well and really brightens up a shady place. PPAF.

Photo courtesy of Pioneer Gardens.

 

Botanical Name
Heuchera Guacamole
Common Name
Guacamole Alumroot
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
saxifragaceae
Height
12-24"
Hardy to Zone
4-9
Light
Shade/Part Shade
Spacing
12-24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search