Heuchera 'Georgia Peach'

image to come

Large veined leaves having a very unusual purple peach color on this new introduction. It has H. villosa breeding for vigor and hardiness. Mounding habit. White flowers appear between May and June. PP# 19375.

Heuchera are very long blooming with small, bell-like flowers high above clumped foliage. Their high, airy flowers are “see through,” so Coral Bells can be planted at the front. Most of our listings describe types; these have less showy flowers but stunning foliage that persists through the season. Although these are listed as shade perennials, most of them have better color with some sun as long as the soil is moist.

Botanical Name
Heuchera 'Georgia Peach'
Common Name
Georgia Peach Coral Bells
Bloom
Late Spring
Color
White
Family
Saxifragaceae
Height
14"
Hardy to Zone
4
Light
Sun/Part Shade
Spacing
24"


Plants A through C Plants D through G Plants H through L Plants M through P Plants Q through T Plants U through Z Filtered Search